Camps & Venues for all to enjoy!!

Summer 2019 Football Holiday Camps & Venues!

All Camps start at 10:00hrs prompt and finish at 12:00hrs for half day attendees and 15:00hrs for full day attendees. Please arrive 15 minutes before start to allow for registering everyone....

Penrith & District

Appleby...

Appleby School Playing Fields.

Camp 1:  22nd July - 26th July 2019

Camp 2:  19th August - 23rd Auguet 2019

Hunter Hall...

Hunter Hall Playing Fields, Frenchfield.

Camp 1:  29th July - 2nd August 2019

Camp 2:  19th August - 23rd August 2019

Brampton & District

William Howard School Playing Fields.

Camp 1:  5th August - 9th August 2019

Camp 2:  27th August - 30th August 2019 only 4 days

Silloth & Distrct.

Silloth AFC Playing Fields

12th August - 16th August 2019

Football Camp Programme Child Requirements

Important note: if it is a sunny day (fingers crossed) sun screen must be applied prior to all children attending camp please.

  • Punctuality (On time)
  • Please arrive at Camp 15 minutes prior to start time.
  • Appropriate outdoor footwear
  • Change of Clothing
  • Warm Clothing
  • Shin Guards MUST BE WORN!!
  • Full Day Attendees Please Bring Packed Lunches
  • Ensure your pick up is arranged for your finish time!!

Spring/Summer 2019 After School Camps & Venues

Spring/Summer 2019 After School Programmes;

Dates to be confirmed

Mondays:

3rd June - 1st July 2019.

Grasslot: 15:15 - 16:15hrs at Grasslot Primary School.

---------------------------------------------------

3rd June - 8th July 2019.

Appleby: 15:30 - 16:30hrs at Appleby Primary School

--------------------------------------------------

3rd June - 1st July 2019.

Silloth AFC: 17:30 - 19:30hrs.

Tuesdays:

4th June - 2nd July 2019.

Irthington: 15:30 - 16:30hrs at Irthington School

---------------------------------------------------

4th June - 9th July 2019.

Fir Ends: 15:45 - 16:45hrs at Fir Ends primary school.

Wednesday

5th June - 10th July 2019.

Stainton: 15:30 - 17:30hrs in Stainton primary school field.

---------------------------------------------------

5th June - 3rd July 2019

Kirkbride: 15:00 - 16:00hrs at Kirkbride Primary School

Thursdays:

6th June - 4th July 2019.

Hunter Hall Independent School: 15:15 - 17:30hrs at French Fields, Penrith

-----------------------------------------------------

6th June - 11th July 2019

Greystoke/Penruddock Primary Schools: 15:45 - 16:45hrs at Penruddock School Field.

Fridays:

7th June - 5th July 2019.

Brampton: 15:30 - 17:30hrs on the ATP/Hall or school field @ William Howard School.

------------------------------------------------------

7th July - 19th July 2019. Excluding 12th July 2019.

PR09 Elite & Academy: 18:00 - 19:30hrs on the all-weather or grass pitch @ William Howard School.